Sign In Forgot Password

Please contact the synagogue office for additional information
248-547-7970

Events & Programs

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thu Fri Sat
Chanukah
Rosh Chodesh Tevet
  • 12:00a C.B.S. hosts S.O.S.
  • 9:00a Shacharit
  • 5:00p Sunday Mincha
Chanukah
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     8:30a Talmud Class
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
  • 7:00p Knitting
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     9:30a Halakha Class
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
  • 9:00a Shacharit
  • 1:00p Mincha special time
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  • 4:54p Candle Lighting
  • 6:00p Kabbalat Shabbat
Vayigash
  • 9:30a Children's Birthday Blessings
  • 9:30a Etz Chayim
  • 9:30a Shacharit
  •  
     9:30a Zachary Bahash Bar Mitzvah
  • 5:55p Havdalah
 
  • 9:00a Shacharit
  •  
     9:00a Yachad Religious School Temple Emanuel
  •  
     10:30a Circle of Friends
  • 5:00p Sunday Mincha
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     8:30a Talmud Class
  •  
     10:30a Sisterhood Executive Committee Meeting
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
  • 7:00p Knitting
  •  
     7:00p Yachad TLC - Congregation Beth Shalom
Fast of Tevet
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     9:30a Halakha Class
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:00p Adult Education with Rabbi Gamer
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     8:15a Study Group
  •  
     12:15p Sisterhood Mah Jongg
  •  
     4:30p Yachad Religious School CBS
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  • 5:01p Candle Lighting
  • 6:00p Kabbalat Shabbat
  •  
     7:00p Yachad Shabbat Dinners - Temple Emanuel
Vayechi
  • 9:30a Etz Chayim
  • 9:30a Shacharit
  • 6:02p Havdalah
 
  • 9:00a Shacharit
  • 9:00a Yachad K'Tanim - Temple Emanuel
  •  
     9:00a Yachad Religious School Temple Emanuel
  • 10:00a Ritual Committee Meeting
  •  
     10:00a Kickoff Reunion Meeting
  •  
     10:30a Circle of Friends
  • 5:00p Sunday Mincha
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     8:30a Talmud Class
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
  • 7:00p Knitting
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     9:30a Halakha Class
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     8:15a Study Group
  •  
     12:15p Sisterhood Mah Jongg
  •  
     4:30p Yachad Religious School CBS
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:00p Board of Directors Meeting
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  • 5:09p Candle Lighting
  • 6:00p Kabbalat Shabbat
Shemot
  • 9:30a Etz Chayim
  • 9:30a Shacharit
  •  
     9:30a Sisterhood Shabbat
  • 6:11p Havdalah
 
  • 9:00a Shacharit
  • 9:45a MLK Sunday Breakfast with Rabbi Capers Funnye
  •  
     10:00a Programming Committee Meeting
  •  
     10:30a Circle of Friends
  •  
     10:30a Men's Club Potpourri
  • 5:00p Sunday Mincha
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     8:30a Talmud Class
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
  • 7:00p Knitting
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     9:30a Halakha Class
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:00p Adult Education with Rabbi Gamer
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     8:15a Study Group
  •  
     12:15p Sisterhood Mah Jongg
  •  
     4:30p Yachad Religious School CBS
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  • 5:18p Candle Lighting
  • 6:00p Kabbalat Shabbat
Shabbat Mevarchim
Vaera
  • 9:30a Anniversary Shabbat
  • 9:30a Etz Chayim
  • 9:30a Shacharit
  • 6:19p Havdalah
  •  
     7:30p Cafe Shalom 2020
 
  • 9:00a Shacharit
  •  
     9:00a Yachad Religious School Temple Emanuel
  • 10:00a Prime Time Players Annual Planning Event
  •  
     10:30a Yachad Family Education - Temple Emanuel
  •  
     10:30a Circle of Friends
  • 5:00p Sunday Mincha
Rosh Chodesh Shevat
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     8:30a Talmud Class
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
  • 7:00p Knitting
  •  
     7:00p Yachad TLC - Congregation Beth Shalom
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     9:30a Halakha Class
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:00p Nelson Legacy meeting
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  •  
     8:15a Study Group
  •  
     12:15p Sisterhood Mah Jongg
  •  
     4:30p Yachad Religious School CBS
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  • 6:30p Weekday Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     7:00a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Breakfast
  • 5:27p Candle Lighting
  • 6:00p Kabbalat Shabbat
Bo
  • 9:30a Children's Birthday Blessings
  • 9:30a Etz Chayim
  • 9:30a Shacharit
  •  
     9:30a Shira Mendelson Bat Mitzvah
  • 6:28p Havdalah

 

Upcoming Events

All Events

 

Thu, January 23 2020 26 Tevet 5780